Jump to content


Toggle shoutbox Shoutbox Open the Shoutbox in a popup

Exiled Bot Beta v0.68d Global: Working ! Garena: Working ! Steam : Working ! Tencent CN : Working !
Any question ? Click here before asking !
Looking for support ? Don't use the forum's built-in (shitty) support system, we will never check it !! Instead, contact an EB support (orange guys) on shoutbox or discord. Ultimately you can send a pm to alkpone.
Donate for licenses : HERE !!
Before reporting a bug, please READ THIS !!
留言板語言:英文 - Shoutbox language : ENGLISH

For questions and additional support please visit our Discord server : https://discord.gg/0yPMS218NErLypa4

@  beppo2404 : (18 February 2017 - 08:12 PM)

hm no1 can help me out?

@  finardi : (19 February 2017 - 12:08 AM)

map farm

@  ddt442 : (19 February 2017 - 01:26 AM)

Guesss I'm not the only one feel progression won't work properly.

@  nagc5 : (19 February 2017 - 06:18 AM)

Hi, can not you do anything else while you're booting?

@  WitcherGeralt : (19 February 2017 - 06:26 AM)

ggg banned all impossible botting

@  ninja : (19 February 2017 - 08:31 AM)

what u did to be banned ?)

@  igetyaall : (19 February 2017 - 10:17 AM)

@nagc5 u need to run the in bot in an Virtual Machine

@  firefly2318 : (19 February 2017 - 07:53 PM)

Does exiled bot not work in win 10

@  Shingouki : (19 February 2017 - 08:52 PM)

the bot does work with windows 10

@  artmkiss1338 : (19 February 2017 - 09:12 PM)

https://exiled-bot.net/community/index.php/topic/8467-new-league-build-topic/

@  artmkiss1338 : (19 February 2017 - 09:12 PM)

Yo yo boys follow this topic , could be intresting for everybody :)

@  exileduser : (19 February 2017 - 10:37 PM)

Everytime I run the bot (both POE and bot in admin) the bot crashes. What can I do?

@  Akamushroom : (20 February 2017 - 05:28 AM)

not working :/

@  paolo131 : (20 February 2017 - 07:07 AM)

dumb question i cant find POE in the attachment list

@  DocBrown : (20 February 2017 - 09:14 AM)

attach the bot to something other than poe

@  Akamushroom : (20 February 2017 - 09:51 AM)

my bot do nothing , is the version working ?

@  Pezhy : (20 February 2017 - 11:49 AM)

my bot too

@  ninja : (20 February 2017 - 12:13 PM)

game updated?

@  sexuation : (20 February 2017 - 03:36 PM)

So when my VPN drops the bot prompts me to re-enter all my license info to start it up and become "elite" again. does anyone know how to circumvent this issue?

@  sexuation : (20 February 2017 - 04:13 PM)

Anyone?


Photo

[v3.3] EB-Tools

discontinued!

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
390 replies to this topic

#21 OFFLINE   Ether88

Ether88

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 104 posts
Reputation: 6
Neutral

Posted 22 November 2013 - 02:36 PM

This is my modification. Big thanks to immo for the main script! This is simple copy-paste modification, bot works well - at least for me.

 

Spoiler


  • 0

"There is always way around."

"The biggest power of the Internet lies in its community."

 

Someone helped you? Give him +rep!


#22 OFFLINE   gamemaste789

gamemaste789

    Elite+

  • Elite+
  • 238 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 22 November 2013 - 03:47 PM

ether on ur edited version it just keeps spamming zone changed....
 
here u go
 
Spoiler

Edited by gamemaste789, 22 November 2013 - 04:00 PM.

  • 0

#23 OFFLINE   Ether88

Ether88

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 104 posts
Reputation: 6
Neutral

Posted 22 November 2013 - 04:11 PM

The idea behind the script is fairy simple:

1. User starts the game, bot and the script (If bot 1st location = script 1st location, then 1st location will be used twice? Yes, but just if you run bot BEFORE the script)

2. This is where the script loop starts,

3. After a fixed time +- random time (for extra security) script modify the configuration of the bot - new zone is set (new zone = next from the list)

4. Script sends a bot command to refresh settings - new zone is loaded to the bot, next time bot will try to enter zone, it will go to the new zone

5. Next loop starts

 

We need to give the script list of zones we want to use - the best option would be, to be able to set more then 2 places (4-5 is good?). I don't really understand the code that well to modify it properly. What I've done? I've added two more zones to the loop just by copying the given zones. I've been observing my bot and he were running in every zone from the given zones.

 

Another idea for the script modifications - I don't like the running bot and game features. I am using Sandboxie to run the bot (I have only one bot) - with it I can maintain two different configs for the game (Sandboxie creates another parallel register, and PoE keeps the configuration in the register AND in user settings). That way I create two different log files of PoE (which, I belive, sometimes are sent to the developers for the performance and monitoring proposes).

 

@gamemaste789 - I think that using just if-else is not enough, if you need the bot to run each zone in the loop. Of course you can build a relatively complex if-else instruction to simulate the loop, but it will be hard to debug and work with after some time.


  • 0

"There is always way around."

"The biggest power of the Internet lies in its community."

 

Someone helped you? Give him +rep!


#24 OFFLINE   gamemaste789

gamemaste789

    Elite+

  • Elite+
  • 238 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 22 November 2013 - 06:22 PM

ether urs is kinda of broken....

my how ever after zone 1 -> zone 2 > zone 3 -> zone 1
  • 0

#25 OFFLINE   Ether88

Ether88

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 104 posts
Reputation: 6
Neutral

Posted 22 November 2013 - 07:18 PM

Ok, thx - I get it now. I don't know why I didn't saw your code o.O.


  • 0

"There is always way around."

"The biggest power of the Internet lies in its community."

 

Someone helped you? Give him +rep!


#26 OFFLINE   gamemaste789

gamemaste789

    Elite+

  • Elite+
  • 238 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 22 November 2013 - 08:02 PM

:razz:
  • 0

#27 OFFLINE   cheatersprosper

cheatersprosper

    Noobie

  • Members
  • 4 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 23 November 2013 - 10:55 PM

Is it possible to re-post a download link?

 

The link is directed to the old forum, which redirects us back to the new forum.


  • 0

#28 OFFLINE   Ether88

Ether88

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 104 posts
Reputation: 6
Neutral

Posted 24 November 2013 - 01:00 AM

You can copy-paste the code from posts above and save them as AHK scripts.


  • 0

"There is always way around."

"The biggest power of the Internet lies in its community."

 

Someone helped you? Give him +rep!


#29 OFFLINE   immo

immo

    Faded into eternity...

  • EB Support
  • 781 posts
Reputation: 216
Excellent

Posted 24 November 2013 - 01:58 PM

Is it possible to re-post a download link?
 
The link is directed to the old forum, which redirects us back to the new forum.

done!
updated the initial post!
  • 0

i m about to take off
if plane crash u all doomed mouahaha


#30 OFFLINE   bubbadogbubba

bubbadogbubba

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 113 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 24 November 2013 - 06:50 PM

Would there be anyway to have this setup a randomized timer? You could just have it pick a random number from say 30 minutes to 60 minutes between each zone change.

That way it would not be so obvious as seeing that the toon switched from farming zones exactly every 30 minutes :)


  • 0

#31 OFFLINE   Ether88

Ether88

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 104 posts
Reputation: 6
Neutral

Posted 24 November 2013 - 09:58 PM

From my experience:

I have bot time for zone set to 1200 and idle to 120. Zone change: 7 minutes. In the end, time spend in each zone is almost random. From time to time, there is even a possibility to skip zonechange :D. Since bot is identifying items and stashing, timing goes quite random if you use this kind of values.


  • 0

"There is always way around."

"The biggest power of the Internet lies in its community."

 

Someone helped you? Give him +rep!


#32 OFFLINE   dasnon

dasnon

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 144 posts
Reputation: 1
Neutral

Posted 24 November 2013 - 11:32 PM

tested for 4 hours 

- works perfect 

thanks for sharing!


  • 0

#33 OFFLINE   immo

immo

    Faded into eternity...

  • EB Support
  • 781 posts
Reputation: 216
Excellent

Posted 25 November 2013 - 02:41 AM

Would there be anyway to have this setup a randomized timer? You could just have it pick a random number from say 30 minutes to 60 minutes between each zone change.
That way it would not be so obvious as seeing that the toon switched from farming zones exactly every 30 minutes :smile:


The script does not change the zone exactly to the defined time. It merely changes the zone (including Act & difficulty) in the config.ini of ExiledBot. The scenario is that the "real" zonechange is performed after finishing the current "run" and thus the zone change is quite always "random"!
  • 0

i m about to take off
if plane crash u all doomed mouahaha


#34 OFFLINE   immo

immo

    Faded into eternity...

  • EB Support
  • 781 posts
Reputation: 216
Excellent

Posted 25 November 2013 - 02:52 AM

Another idea for the script modifications - I don't like the running bot and game features. I am using Sandboxie to run the bot (I have only one bot) - with it I can maintain two different configs for the game (Sandboxie creates another parallel register, and PoE keeps the configuration in the register AND in user settings). That way I create two different log files of PoE


Using Sandboxies Start Command Line should solve your issue, or did I missed something? ;>

By specifying a full or partial path to a program executable file, Sandboxie Start will launch that program under the supervision of Sandboxie:
C:\Program Files\Sandboxie\Start.exe" c:\windows\system32\calc.exe
C:\Program Files\Sandboxie\Start.exe" calc.exe

  • 1

i m about to take off
if plane crash u all doomed mouahaha


#35 OFFLINE   Ether88

Ether88

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 104 posts
Reputation: 6
Neutral

Posted 26 November 2013 - 11:57 AM

Thx immo - I've sandboxed the AHK and gave sandboxie read-only permision for the PoE/Bot folders (forcing it to create configs inside the sandbox).


  • 0

"There is always way around."

"The biggest power of the Internet lies in its community."

 

Someone helped you? Give him +rep!


#36 OFFLINE   a2329210

a2329210

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 91 posts
Reputation: 4
Neutral

Posted 27 November 2013 - 06:24 AM

Doesn't work and I have no idea why

bot folder uncheck "Read only", AutoHotkey x64

I edit AHK with corrct path for bot and game..

I have no idea why it dosnt work


  • 0

#37 OFFLINE   cvallterra

cvallterra

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 6 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 27 November 2013 - 06:15 PM

Works as advertised! Thanks so much for the script!

Would it be possible to include a "sleep" phase? Since the bot can open PoE, I assume it can also close it?

This way it would be possible to run multiple maps for 2h and then have the bot "sleep" for 1h.

Even better, having multiple sleep phases, one 15 min, one 1h, one 3h.


  • 0

#38 OFFLINE   Tainer69

Tainer69

    Noobie

  • Members
  • 2 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 29 November 2013 - 11:02 AM

This is great


  • 0

#39 OFFLINE   Ether88

Ether88

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 104 posts
Reputation: 6
Neutral

Posted 29 November 2013 - 11:14 PM


Even better, having multiple sleep phases, one 15 min, one 1h, one 3h.

Pee phase, eat phase and nap phase? :D


  • 0

"There is always way around."

"The biggest power of the Internet lies in its community."

 

Someone helped you? Give him +rep!


#40 OFFLINE   xrdx

xrdx

    Bronze I

  • Members
  • 72 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 01 December 2013 - 11:42 AM

freakin awsome man!!! i tryed to make 1 lost my items pissin agout the wtong way, glad i was sent here :D


  • 0





Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: discontinued!