Jump to content


Toggle shoutbox Shoutbox Open the Shoutbox in a popup

Exiled Bot Beta v0.68 Global: Working ! Garena: Working ! Steam : Working ! Tencent CN : Working !
Any question ? Click here before asking !
Looking for support ? Don't use the forum's built-in (shitty) support system, we will never check it !! Instead, contact an EB support (orange guys) on shoutbox or discord. Ultimately you can send a pm to alkpone.
Donate for licenses : HERE !!
Before reporting a bug, please READ THIS !!
留言板語言:英文 - Shoutbox language : ENGLISH

For questions and additional support please visit our Discord server : https://discord.gg/0yPMS218NErLypa4

@  ChevalierRose : (20 January 2017 - 08:13 AM)

the new version kick ass <3<3<3 thx

@  isux96 : (20 January 2017 - 11:12 AM)

New feature ?

@  azagtot : (20 January 2017 - 03:01 PM)

banned(

@  isux96 : (20 January 2017 - 03:07 PM)

hmm i dled the 0.68 still didnt work , i wonder why

@  isux96 : (20 January 2017 - 03:16 PM)

oh ok after i reinstall dx9 and c++ it works perfect. Once again , thank you team

@  sh0Zz : (20 January 2017 - 05:01 PM)

Maintain pressed Key not working for left mouse in 0.68

@  sh0Zz : (20 January 2017 - 05:06 PM)

same with max attack range bot is just ignoring any sttings

@  firefly2318 : (20 January 2017 - 06:30 PM)

is auto flask not working

@  isux96 : (20 January 2017 - 07:01 PM)

yeah i also feel the left mouse skill is not as good as 0.67

@  Xzibin : (20 January 2017 - 08:11 PM)

I run 2 bots but i have black screen even when i have 3gb ram for each. Any ideas/help?

@  antrox : (21 January 2017 - 12:34 AM)

does not matter how much RAM

@  antrox : (21 January 2017 - 12:36 AM)

http://puu.sh/ttDHC/5a84ca794a.png

@  antrox : (21 January 2017 - 12:36 AM)

try this

@  gfha : (21 January 2017 - 03:14 AM)

someone know how to fix the problem when the bot doesnt even move after i start the bot

@  zelda420 : (21 January 2017 - 04:34 AM)

anyone have issues with .68 version removing gear from character and trying to sell for vendor? only thing that saved me was there was an MTX on it.

@  drmachado : (21 January 2017 - 07:40 AM)

ty

@  attan : (21 January 2017 - 11:57 AM)

So.. I used to support this project back in the day and as a result I was going to be able to get 3 lifetime keys. I cant find them among purchases etc. Anyone know?

@  attan : (21 January 2017 - 11:57 AM)

"[font=arial][size=3]You will be able to purchase (for free of course) your 3 license keys. As elite users you will have those 3 license key as LIFETIME keys."[/size][/font]

@  Gorza : (21 January 2017 - 03:07 PM)

how many time should i must wait until popup bot box appears?

@  Gorza : (21 January 2017 - 03:09 PM)

just attached to calc.exe but nothing happens


Photo

[v3.3] EB-Tools

discontinued!

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
390 replies to this topic

#21 OFFLINE   Ether88

Ether88

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 103 posts
Reputation: 6
Neutral

Posted 22 November 2013 - 02:36 PM

This is my modification. Big thanks to immo for the main script! This is simple copy-paste modification, bot works well - at least for me.

 

Spoiler


  • 0

"There is always way around."

"The biggest power of the Internet lies in its community."

 

Someone helped you? Give him +rep!


#22 OFFLINE   gamemaste789

gamemaste789

    Elite+

  • Elite+
  • 238 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 22 November 2013 - 03:47 PM

ether on ur edited version it just keeps spamming zone changed....
 
here u go
 
Spoiler

Edited by gamemaste789, 22 November 2013 - 04:00 PM.

  • 0

#23 OFFLINE   Ether88

Ether88

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 103 posts
Reputation: 6
Neutral

Posted 22 November 2013 - 04:11 PM

The idea behind the script is fairy simple:

1. User starts the game, bot and the script (If bot 1st location = script 1st location, then 1st location will be used twice? Yes, but just if you run bot BEFORE the script)

2. This is where the script loop starts,

3. After a fixed time +- random time (for extra security) script modify the configuration of the bot - new zone is set (new zone = next from the list)

4. Script sends a bot command to refresh settings - new zone is loaded to the bot, next time bot will try to enter zone, it will go to the new zone

5. Next loop starts

 

We need to give the script list of zones we want to use - the best option would be, to be able to set more then 2 places (4-5 is good?). I don't really understand the code that well to modify it properly. What I've done? I've added two more zones to the loop just by copying the given zones. I've been observing my bot and he were running in every zone from the given zones.

 

Another idea for the script modifications - I don't like the running bot and game features. I am using Sandboxie to run the bot (I have only one bot) - with it I can maintain two different configs for the game (Sandboxie creates another parallel register, and PoE keeps the configuration in the register AND in user settings). That way I create two different log files of PoE (which, I belive, sometimes are sent to the developers for the performance and monitoring proposes).

 

@gamemaste789 - I think that using just if-else is not enough, if you need the bot to run each zone in the loop. Of course you can build a relatively complex if-else instruction to simulate the loop, but it will be hard to debug and work with after some time.


  • 0

"There is always way around."

"The biggest power of the Internet lies in its community."

 

Someone helped you? Give him +rep!


#24 OFFLINE   gamemaste789

gamemaste789

    Elite+

  • Elite+
  • 238 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 22 November 2013 - 06:22 PM

ether urs is kinda of broken....

my how ever after zone 1 -> zone 2 > zone 3 -> zone 1
  • 0

#25 OFFLINE   Ether88

Ether88

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 103 posts
Reputation: 6
Neutral

Posted 22 November 2013 - 07:18 PM

Ok, thx - I get it now. I don't know why I didn't saw your code o.O.


  • 0

"There is always way around."

"The biggest power of the Internet lies in its community."

 

Someone helped you? Give him +rep!


#26 OFFLINE   gamemaste789

gamemaste789

    Elite+

  • Elite+
  • 238 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 22 November 2013 - 08:02 PM

:razz:
  • 0

#27 OFFLINE   cheatersprosper

cheatersprosper

    Noobie

  • Members
  • 4 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 23 November 2013 - 10:55 PM

Is it possible to re-post a download link?

 

The link is directed to the old forum, which redirects us back to the new forum.


  • 0

#28 OFFLINE   Ether88

Ether88

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 103 posts
Reputation: 6
Neutral

Posted 24 November 2013 - 01:00 AM

You can copy-paste the code from posts above and save them as AHK scripts.


  • 0

"There is always way around."

"The biggest power of the Internet lies in its community."

 

Someone helped you? Give him +rep!


#29 OFFLINE   immo

immo

    Faded into eternity...

  • EB Support
  • 781 posts
Reputation: 216
Excellent

Posted 24 November 2013 - 01:58 PM

Is it possible to re-post a download link?
 
The link is directed to the old forum, which redirects us back to the new forum.

done!
updated the initial post!
  • 0

i m about to take off
if plane crash u all doomed mouahaha


#30 OFFLINE   bubbadogbubba

bubbadogbubba

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 113 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 24 November 2013 - 06:50 PM

Would there be anyway to have this setup a randomized timer? You could just have it pick a random number from say 30 minutes to 60 minutes between each zone change.

That way it would not be so obvious as seeing that the toon switched from farming zones exactly every 30 minutes :)


  • 0

#31 OFFLINE   Ether88

Ether88

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 103 posts
Reputation: 6
Neutral

Posted 24 November 2013 - 09:58 PM

From my experience:

I have bot time for zone set to 1200 and idle to 120. Zone change: 7 minutes. In the end, time spend in each zone is almost random. From time to time, there is even a possibility to skip zonechange :D. Since bot is identifying items and stashing, timing goes quite random if you use this kind of values.


  • 0

"There is always way around."

"The biggest power of the Internet lies in its community."

 

Someone helped you? Give him +rep!


#32 OFFLINE   dasnon

dasnon

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 144 posts
Reputation: 1
Neutral

Posted 24 November 2013 - 11:32 PM

tested for 4 hours 

- works perfect 

thanks for sharing!


  • 0

#33 OFFLINE   immo

immo

    Faded into eternity...

  • EB Support
  • 781 posts
Reputation: 216
Excellent

Posted 25 November 2013 - 02:41 AM

Would there be anyway to have this setup a randomized timer? You could just have it pick a random number from say 30 minutes to 60 minutes between each zone change.
That way it would not be so obvious as seeing that the toon switched from farming zones exactly every 30 minutes :smile:


The script does not change the zone exactly to the defined time. It merely changes the zone (including Act & difficulty) in the config.ini of ExiledBot. The scenario is that the "real" zonechange is performed after finishing the current "run" and thus the zone change is quite always "random"!
  • 0

i m about to take off
if plane crash u all doomed mouahaha


#34 OFFLINE   immo

immo

    Faded into eternity...

  • EB Support
  • 781 posts
Reputation: 216
Excellent

Posted 25 November 2013 - 02:52 AM

Another idea for the script modifications - I don't like the running bot and game features. I am using Sandboxie to run the bot (I have only one bot) - with it I can maintain two different configs for the game (Sandboxie creates another parallel register, and PoE keeps the configuration in the register AND in user settings). That way I create two different log files of PoE


Using Sandboxies Start Command Line should solve your issue, or did I missed something? ;>

By specifying a full or partial path to a program executable file, Sandboxie Start will launch that program under the supervision of Sandboxie:
C:\Program Files\Sandboxie\Start.exe" c:\windows\system32\calc.exe
C:\Program Files\Sandboxie\Start.exe" calc.exe

  • 1

i m about to take off
if plane crash u all doomed mouahaha


#35 OFFLINE   Ether88

Ether88

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 103 posts
Reputation: 6
Neutral

Posted 26 November 2013 - 11:57 AM

Thx immo - I've sandboxed the AHK and gave sandboxie read-only permision for the PoE/Bot folders (forcing it to create configs inside the sandbox).


  • 0

"There is always way around."

"The biggest power of the Internet lies in its community."

 

Someone helped you? Give him +rep!


#36 OFFLINE   a2329210

a2329210

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 90 posts
Reputation: 4
Neutral

Posted 27 November 2013 - 06:24 AM

Doesn't work and I have no idea why

bot folder uncheck "Read only", AutoHotkey x64

I edit AHK with corrct path for bot and game..

I have no idea why it dosnt work


  • 0

#37 OFFLINE   cvallterra

cvallterra

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 6 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 27 November 2013 - 06:15 PM

Works as advertised! Thanks so much for the script!

Would it be possible to include a "sleep" phase? Since the bot can open PoE, I assume it can also close it?

This way it would be possible to run multiple maps for 2h and then have the bot "sleep" for 1h.

Even better, having multiple sleep phases, one 15 min, one 1h, one 3h.


  • 0

#38 OFFLINE   Tainer69

Tainer69

    Noobie

  • Members
  • 2 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 29 November 2013 - 11:02 AM

This is great


  • 0

#39 OFFLINE   Ether88

Ether88

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 103 posts
Reputation: 6
Neutral

Posted 29 November 2013 - 11:14 PM


Even better, having multiple sleep phases, one 15 min, one 1h, one 3h.

Pee phase, eat phase and nap phase? :D


  • 0

"There is always way around."

"The biggest power of the Internet lies in its community."

 

Someone helped you? Give him +rep!


#40 OFFLINE   xrdx

xrdx

    Bronze I

  • Members
  • 72 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 01 December 2013 - 11:42 AM

freakin awsome man!!! i tryed to make 1 lost my items pissin agout the wtong way, glad i was sent here :D


  • 0





Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: discontinued!