Jump to content


Toggle shoutbox Shoutbox Open the Shoutbox in a popup

Exiled Bot Beta v0.70 Global: Working ! Garena: Working ! Steam : Working ! Tencent CN : Working !
Any question ? Click here before asking !
Looking for support ? Don't use the forum's built-in (shitty) support system, we will never check it !! Instead, contact an EB support (orange guys) on shoutbox or discord. Ultimately you can send a pm to alkpone.
Donate for licenses : HERE !!
Before reporting a bug, please READ THIS !!
留言板語言:英文 - Shoutbox language : ENGLISH

For questions and additional support please visit our Discord server : https://discord.gg/0yPMS218NErLypa4

@  Droolie : (29 March 2017 - 05:40 PM)

why do you need vpn for virtual machines when they appear to be showing unique ip addresses ? (if you use www.whatismyip.com from vm's)

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 05:48 PM)

hello guys, do you know why my character is botting normally and after 2 or 3 minutes he stops like a silly fart

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 05:49 PM)

perharps i have something wrong, i havent played since 1 year and i have forgot how configure the damn program :D

@  Bonux : (29 March 2017 - 06:42 PM)

hello, so im trying tu run the game from my newtorekd disk in wm... if i link the path to the bot.. evertyime the bot wants to open the game i get a windows message are u sure u want to run the program.... how do i disable that

@  Bonux : (29 March 2017 - 06:43 PM)

the bot doe snot clikc the button ok.. i have to do it manualy.. then the game start and the pot autologin fine.

@  Droolie : (29 March 2017 - 06:48 PM)

why do you need vpn for virtual machines when they appear to be showing unique ip addresses ? (if you use www.whatismyip.com from vm's)

@  kossu2ss : (29 March 2017 - 06:49 PM)

can someone kimme hint why my bot does not update map

@  hc4fun : (29 March 2017 - 07:42 PM)

I noticed (I think since 0,69e) that from time to time my bot suck from time to time and try to pick something which doesn't exist or maybe try to kill killed mob ... any one know what could cause it?

@  frop : (29 March 2017 - 08:15 PM)

0.70 beta bot sell all the items without identity. How fix this?

@  hc4fun : (29 March 2017 - 08:19 PM)

are you check box with pickit?

@  frop : (29 March 2017 - 08:36 PM)

Yes. What wrong whis default pickit in 0.70?

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 09:21 PM)

hey guys the resolution for the bot is 800x600 and windowed mode?

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 09:21 PM)

i cant make it work, it always stops after 2 or 3 minutes

@  RustyAxe : (29 March 2017 - 09:50 PM)

smoothest build to bot with? flicker or anything else?

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 10:10 PM)

no, its normal build with double strike/multistrike/melee splash

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 10:10 PM)

it´s killing things and it stop doing things i donkt know why

@  Sairanix : (29 March 2017 - 10:11 PM)

frop same problem here...

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 10:12 PM)

i usually used the bot 1 year ago without problems, but recently i have started to play again and its impossible to me make it work correctly

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 10:13 PM)

i dont know if this version have problems, or the aqueduct it´s bugged with the bot, or i have something wrong configured

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 10:13 PM)

:_(


Photo

Sexuation's pickit!


  • Please log in to reply
9 replies to this topic

#1 OFFLINE   sexuation

sexuation

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 12 posts
Reputation: 2
Neutral

Posted 04 October 2016 - 05:23 PM

Alright so I'm releasing just a small edit with the current pickit, I personally think it should have been this way since the beginning of time and I will explain why.

The current pickit list picks up literally EVERY yellow item in the game, some argue that this is a good thing - while I think the opposite.

The reason for this is that the bot wastes ALOT of time doing this, while yes, you do get tons of alteration orbs, I do not believe it is efficient at all.

I'd much rather my bot back 2 times in a map with items that could come out of higher value, and this pickit is for those who agree with that.

Basically I did just a few hours of work on the rare section so that it now only picks up highest tier items of value 10c+.

 

Please let me know if you guys find any mistakes or want more of this type of edit.

 

note* I did alot of changes based on the space items take up in inventory, hence you will not see alot of 2handed weapons as they are common, take up alot of space, and you will hardly ever find a good one.

 

 

 

https://www.dropbox....efault.ipd?dl=0


Edited by sexuation, 07 October 2016 - 03:16 PM.

  • 2

#2 OFFLINE   jps42

jps42

    Diamond V

  • EB Support
  • 625 posts
Reputation: 108
Excellent

Posted 05 October 2016 - 05:01 PM

Can you make it 1ex+ so we can just add it to the default?


  • 0

Helpful EB Stuff -

 

BM Dual FT Mara Build [2.4] - https://exiled-bot.n...led-elite-only/

 

Maprunner Guide - https://exiled-bot.n...-setup-and-use/

 

PickIt Thread - https://exiled-bot.n...-pickit-thread/

 


#3 OFFLINE   sexuation

sexuation

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 12 posts
Reputation: 2
Neutral

Posted 06 October 2016 - 01:46 PM

Can you make it 1ex+ so we can just add it to the default?

 

it is already. very few cases will it pick up anything less


  • 0

#4 OFFLINE   jps42

jps42

    Diamond V

  • EB Support
  • 625 posts
Reputation: 108
Excellent

Posted 06 October 2016 - 04:21 PM

 

Basically I did just a few hours of work on the rare section so that it now only picks up highest tier items of value 10c+.

 

 

Here you say 10c+.  Just wanted to make sure, because we're attempting to keep the pickit stashes generally 1ex+

 

Also rename your default.ipd to something like sexy_pick.  :mrgreen:  :mrgreen:  :mrgreen:


Edited by jps42, 06 October 2016 - 04:23 PM.

  • 0

Helpful EB Stuff -

 

BM Dual FT Mara Build [2.4] - https://exiled-bot.n...led-elite-only/

 

Maprunner Guide - https://exiled-bot.n...-setup-and-use/

 

PickIt Thread - https://exiled-bot.n...-pickit-thread/

 


#5 OFFLINE   sexuation

sexuation

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 12 posts
Reputation: 2
Neutral

Posted 06 October 2016 - 04:54 PM

Here you say 10c+.  Just wanted to make sure, because we're attempting to keep the pickit stashes generally 1ex+

 

Also rename your default.ipd to something like sexy_pick.  :mrgreen:  :mrgreen:  :mrgreen:

 

Yeah I wrote that because there is a possibility of it happening due to imperfections. its more a disclaimer :razz:


Edited by sexuation, 06 October 2016 - 04:54 PM.

  • 0

#6 OFFLINE   mrowen

mrowen

    Bronze I

  • Beta Tester
  • 54 posts
Reputation: 2
Neutral

Posted 20 October 2016 - 09:15 AM

"After running for a while I realise it stashes alot of shit wands, going to fix that now.

 

PS hadnt really had the chance to properly test/bot with it since I've released it, was hoping to get community feedback to then polish it. But it should still be good for the rest"

 

Is the new version only available in jpick's ? cause i don't see a newer version up yet from your link. i think the current one is from october 5th or something. and you wrote the comment above on the 17th 


  • 0

#7 OFFLINE   flamers

flamers

    Noobie

  • EB User
  • 3 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 25 October 2016 - 04:31 PM

Hey if you could continue to update your pickit that would be amazing! :) i like it lot much more than the defualt and especially since im running mf build
  • 0

#8 OFFLINE   Grimz

Grimz

    Noobie

  • EB User
  • 1 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 08 January 2017 - 01:53 AM

Hi

 

Thanks for your work

I ll try your pickit the default sold some valuable items :(

 

is your pickit update?

 

Thanks a lot


  • 0

#9 OFFLINE   420grind

420grind

    Noobie

  • Beta Tester
  • 4 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 14 January 2017 - 08:28 AM

epic work, thanks

ring section really needs an es section.

 

edit:  row 2004

[Type] == "Sinner Tricorne" && [Rarity] == "Rare" # [Computed Evasion] >=  "500 && [base_maximum_life] >= "60" && [TotalResistances] >= "60" && [StashItem] == "true"

 

 

missing a "  ("500")


Edited by 420grind, 14 January 2017 - 08:40 AM.

  • 0

#10 OFFLINE   u2tag

u2tag

    Noobie

  • EB User
  • 7 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 24 March 2017 - 02:40 PM

Dont Works... Update Plsss


  • 0