Jump to content


Toggle shoutbox Shoutbox Open the Shoutbox in a popup

Exiled Bot Beta v0.70 Global: Working ! Garena: Working ! Steam : Working ! Tencent CN : Working !
Any question ? Click here before asking !
Looking for support ? Don't use the forum's built-in (shitty) support system, we will never check it !! Instead, contact an EB support (orange guys) on shoutbox or discord. Ultimately you can send a pm to alkpone.
Donate for licenses : HERE !!
Before reporting a bug, please READ THIS !!
留言板語言:英文 - Shoutbox language : ENGLISH

For questions and additional support please visit our Discord server : https://discord.gg/0yPMS218NErLypa4

@  Droolie : (29 March 2017 - 05:40 PM)

why do you need vpn for virtual machines when they appear to be showing unique ip addresses ? (if you use www.whatismyip.com from vm's)

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 05:48 PM)

hello guys, do you know why my character is botting normally and after 2 or 3 minutes he stops like a silly fart

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 05:49 PM)

perharps i have something wrong, i havent played since 1 year and i have forgot how configure the damn program :D

@  Bonux : (29 March 2017 - 06:42 PM)

hello, so im trying tu run the game from my newtorekd disk in wm... if i link the path to the bot.. evertyime the bot wants to open the game i get a windows message are u sure u want to run the program.... how do i disable that

@  Bonux : (29 March 2017 - 06:43 PM)

the bot doe snot clikc the button ok.. i have to do it manualy.. then the game start and the pot autologin fine.

@  Droolie : (29 March 2017 - 06:48 PM)

why do you need vpn for virtual machines when they appear to be showing unique ip addresses ? (if you use www.whatismyip.com from vm's)

@  kossu2ss : (29 March 2017 - 06:49 PM)

can someone kimme hint why my bot does not update map

@  hc4fun : (29 March 2017 - 07:42 PM)

I noticed (I think since 0,69e) that from time to time my bot suck from time to time and try to pick something which doesn't exist or maybe try to kill killed mob ... any one know what could cause it?

@  frop : (29 March 2017 - 08:15 PM)

0.70 beta bot sell all the items without identity. How fix this?

@  hc4fun : (29 March 2017 - 08:19 PM)

are you check box with pickit?

@  frop : (29 March 2017 - 08:36 PM)

Yes. What wrong whis default pickit in 0.70?

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 09:21 PM)

hey guys the resolution for the bot is 800x600 and windowed mode?

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 09:21 PM)

i cant make it work, it always stops after 2 or 3 minutes

@  RustyAxe : (29 March 2017 - 09:50 PM)

smoothest build to bot with? flicker or anything else?

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 10:10 PM)

no, its normal build with double strike/multistrike/melee splash

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 10:10 PM)

it´s killing things and it stop doing things i donkt know why

@  Sairanix : (29 March 2017 - 10:11 PM)

frop same problem here...

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 10:12 PM)

i usually used the bot 1 year ago without problems, but recently i have started to play again and its impossible to me make it work correctly

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 10:13 PM)

i dont know if this version have problems, or the aqueduct it´s bugged with the bot, or i have something wrong configured

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 10:13 PM)

:_(


Photo

[1.3] TradeBro


  • Please log in to reply
7 replies to this topic

#1 OFFLINE   Owen

Owen

    Bronze IV

  • Beta Tester
  • 24 posts
Reputation: 3
Neutral

Posted 04 October 2014 - 05:41 PM

ChsXJYZ.png

 

 

Download

Attached File  TradeBro 1.3.zip   53.03KB   294 downloads

Attached File  TradeBro 1.2.zip   101.54KB   31 downloads

Attached File  TradeBro 1.1.zip   130.03KB   24 downloads

Attached File  TradeBro 1.0.zip   38.51KB   25 downloads

 

 

About

TradeBro is a trading bot for Path of Exile made with Visual Basic .NET. It will advertise your message in a range of trade chat channels that you have specified. The delay between TradeBro's actions are randomized to lower the chances of your account getting flagged.

 

 

Features

- Advertises your message in a range of trade chat channels that you have specified.

- Advertises your message twice in each trade chat channel.

- Won't break after a Path of Exile update.

- Doesn't use injection.

- Simple GUI (graphical user interface) to avoid confusion.

- Leaves the trade chat after advertising to avoid missing messages from other players.

 

 

How To Use

1. Send the message you would like the bot to advertise in any trade chat channel.

2. Press [ENTER] to bring up the chat box and leave the trade chat. (This is to make sure the text box is empty when you start the bot.)

3. Hold your cursor over the trade chat button and hold down [ALT + C] to set the trade chat button coordinates.

4. Choose the range of trade chat channels that you would like to advertise in.

5. Close all panels in Path of Exile. (This is to prevent the bot from messing up.)

6. Press the START button in TradeBro or use [F6] to start the bot. (You can use [F6] again to stop the bot.)

 

 

Shortcuts

[F6] Used to start and stop the bot.

[ALT + C] Used to set the coordinates of the trade chat button.

 

 

Changes

1.3

- You can now choose the range of trade chat channels that you want to advertise in.

- You can no longer change the trade chat button coordinates if the bot is running.

- Lengthened the delay between actions to prevent the bot from messing up.

- Changed the banner design.

- Changed the icon design.

- Changed the start button design.

- Changed the stop button design.

- Changed the help button design.

- Changed the background color.

- Changed the program position.

_______________________

1.2

- The bot will now leave the trade chat after advertising.

- Randomized the delay between advertising.

- Shortened the delay between advertising.

- Changed the banner design.

- Changed the icon design.

- Changed the start button design.

- Changed the stop button design.

- Changed the help button design.

- Changed the background color.

________________________

1.1

- Added an icon.

- Randomized the delay between actions.

- Removed the background image.

- Program is now sizeable.

________________________

1.0

- Initial release.

 

 

NHjNzd9.png

 

 

If you have any problems with the bot, please describe in detail what the issue is as a reply to this topic.


Edited by Owen, 09 October 2014 - 04:37 PM.

  • 3

#2 OFFLINE   StevenJian

StevenJian

    Bronze IV

  • Elite
  • 25 posts
Reputation: 1
Neutral

Posted 04 October 2014 - 11:37 PM

Looks great


  • 0

#3 OFFLINE   Owen

Owen

    Bronze IV

  • Beta Tester
  • 24 posts
Reputation: 3
Neutral

Posted 04 October 2014 - 11:56 PM

Looks great

Thanks! I appreciate the feedback.


  • 0

#4 OFFLINE   mk poe

mk poe

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 54 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 05 October 2014 - 06:16 AM

works great.. thanks.. wish there was less of a pause inbetween shouts.. but that is probably needed to prevent them from blocking you for spam i am guessing?


  • 0

#5 OFFLINE   Owen

Owen

    Bronze IV

  • Beta Tester
  • 24 posts
Reputation: 3
Neutral

Posted 05 October 2014 - 12:44 PM

works great.. thanks.. wish there was less of a pause inbetween shouts.. but that is probably needed to prevent them from blocking you for spam i am guessing?

 

It sends the same message twice in each trade channel very quickly. If I made the timeout shorter it would block you from advertising.


  • 0

#6 OFFLINE   kokosoida

kokosoida

    Gold II

  • Elite+
  • 262 posts

Donator

Reputation: 21
Excellent

Posted 06 October 2014 - 01:47 PM

Innovation!


  • 0

Science, bitch!


#7 OFFLINE   lokok

lokok

    Noobie

  • Members
  • 3 posts
Reputation: 1
Neutral

Posted 21 October 2014 - 02:52 PM

tnx for ur work, but damn could not stand anymore, why there's no normal SIMPLE trade bot ??? Like spam in trade channel ur message with specified or normal interval. This program would be damn so nice but it hells doubles ur trade message in the same channel, HELL WHY????? I would definitely ignore person who spams trade channel and does it two times in a row. Dont wanna be blocked by others as well, is it so hard to do ?? Or just to give ppl choice how many times to repeat like normal or twice. Writing this after trying trade with -tradespam- which sucks as well with its 4$44$ appearing after each iteration....


  • 1

#8 OFFLINE   jeromiz

jeromiz

    Bronze V

  • EB User
  • 13 posts
Reputation: 1
Neutral

Posted 15 November 2015 - 02:11 AM

Can a feature be added like only one send it always goes douuble send and people gets annoyed and rport you lol.


  • 0