Jump to content


Toggle shoutbox Shoutbox Open the Shoutbox in a popup

Exiled Bot Beta v0.70 Global: Working ! Garena: Working ! Steam : Working ! Tencent CN : Working !
Any question ? Click here before asking !
Looking for support ? Don't use the forum's built-in (shitty) support system, we will never check it !! Instead, contact an EB support (orange guys) on shoutbox or discord. Ultimately you can send a pm to alkpone.
Donate for licenses : HERE !!
Before reporting a bug, please READ THIS !!
留言板語言:英文 - Shoutbox language : ENGLISH

For questions and additional support please visit our Discord server : https://discord.gg/0yPMS218NErLypa4

@  Droolie : (29 March 2017 - 05:40 PM)

why do you need vpn for virtual machines when they appear to be showing unique ip addresses ? (if you use www.whatismyip.com from vm's)

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 05:48 PM)

hello guys, do you know why my character is botting normally and after 2 or 3 minutes he stops like a silly fart

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 05:49 PM)

perharps i have something wrong, i havent played since 1 year and i have forgot how configure the damn program :D

@  Bonux : (29 March 2017 - 06:42 PM)

hello, so im trying tu run the game from my newtorekd disk in wm... if i link the path to the bot.. evertyime the bot wants to open the game i get a windows message are u sure u want to run the program.... how do i disable that

@  Bonux : (29 March 2017 - 06:43 PM)

the bot doe snot clikc the button ok.. i have to do it manualy.. then the game start and the pot autologin fine.

@  Droolie : (29 March 2017 - 06:48 PM)

why do you need vpn for virtual machines when they appear to be showing unique ip addresses ? (if you use www.whatismyip.com from vm's)

@  kossu2ss : (29 March 2017 - 06:49 PM)

can someone kimme hint why my bot does not update map

@  hc4fun : (29 March 2017 - 07:42 PM)

I noticed (I think since 0,69e) that from time to time my bot suck from time to time and try to pick something which doesn't exist or maybe try to kill killed mob ... any one know what could cause it?

@  frop : (29 March 2017 - 08:15 PM)

0.70 beta bot sell all the items without identity. How fix this?

@  hc4fun : (29 March 2017 - 08:19 PM)

are you check box with pickit?

@  frop : (29 March 2017 - 08:36 PM)

Yes. What wrong whis default pickit in 0.70?

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 09:21 PM)

hey guys the resolution for the bot is 800x600 and windowed mode?

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 09:21 PM)

i cant make it work, it always stops after 2 or 3 minutes

@  RustyAxe : (29 March 2017 - 09:50 PM)

smoothest build to bot with? flicker or anything else?

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 10:10 PM)

no, its normal build with double strike/multistrike/melee splash

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 10:10 PM)

it´s killing things and it stop doing things i donkt know why

@  Sairanix : (29 March 2017 - 10:11 PM)

frop same problem here...

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 10:12 PM)

i usually used the bot 1 year ago without problems, but recently i have started to play again and its impossible to me make it work correctly

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 10:13 PM)

i dont know if this version have problems, or the aqueduct it´s bugged with the bot, or i have something wrong configured

@  bubyanlord : (29 March 2017 - 10:13 PM)

:_(


Photo

[Release] PoE MultiScript 1.0.5+ (AutoFlask & AutoQuit)


  • Please log in to reply
234 replies to this topic

#41 OFFLINE   charlie.pl

charlie.pl

    Noobie

  • EB User
  • 5 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 20 February 2014 - 12:53 PM

quicsaverflask dont work for me :< i am using cybil paw tresher claw


  • 0

#42 OFFLINE   Charon

Charon

    Noobie

  • Members
  • 1 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 21 February 2014 - 07:51 PM

Having a bit of trouble with the script.  It seems like everything works fine except the commands fixed to F1 (oos), F2 (remaining) and F10 (trade chat).  Nothing happens when I press any of those buttons.  All of the other commands including the auto potions work great.  And I've used other scripts in the past for each of those functions without issue.  Any idea on what could be going on?


  • 0

#43 OFFLINE   Thamyor

Thamyor

    Noobie

  • Beta Tester
  • 2 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 22 February 2014 - 03:30 PM

Anyway to check if the flask has 20%Q? or let me set how much time I want before he pops the second flask, right now the script is ignoring the extra second from quality.


  • 0

#44 OFFLINE   dims111

dims111

    Bronze V

  • Beta Tester
  • 14 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 22 February 2014 - 04:44 PM

Having a bit of trouble with the script.  It seems like everything works fine except the commands fixed to F1 (oos), F2 (remaining) and F10 (trade chat).  Nothing happens when I press any of those buttons.  All of the other commands including the auto potions work great.  And I've used other scripts in the past for each of those functions without issue.  Any idea on what could be going on?

Unfortunately I have the same problem ((

Not working F1 F2 F3. Nothing happens.


Edited by dims111, 22 February 2014 - 06:55 PM.

  • 0

#45 OFFLINE   uneek

uneek

    Noobie

  • Elite+
  • 7 posts

Donator

Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 06 March 2014 - 02:09 AM

I can't get this to work.  Everytime I load it up it automatically closes my game.  Please help.


  • 0

#46 OFFLINE   aguileraz

aguileraz

    Noobie

  • Members
  • 1 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 06 March 2014 - 02:20 AM

Here too .. game close to login screen !!!


  • 0

#47 OFFLINE   immo

immo

    Faded into eternity...

  • EB Support
  • 782 posts
Reputation: 216
Excellent

Posted 06 March 2014 - 03:52 AM

To fix "kicking the char out to logging screen" F4 and the chicken options change 0x5a0 to 0x59c in Guru's sourcecode! But this still doesnt fix Flasks...

 

source


Edited by immo, 06 March 2014 - 03:52 AM.

  • 0

i m about to take off
if plane crash u all doomed mouahaha


#48 OFFLINE   parthekos

parthekos

    Bronze I

  • Elite+
  • 73 posts

Donator

Reputation: 4
Neutral

Posted 06 March 2014 - 07:02 AM

on which line exactly is this? I have searched through the code and there is no 0x5a0...


  • 0

#49 OFFLINE   immo

immo

    Faded into eternity...

  • EB Support
  • 782 posts
Reputation: 216
Excellent

Posted 06 March 2014 - 08:24 AM

 0x59c to 0x5a0

 

sry my mistake ;>


  • 0

i m about to take off
if plane crash u all doomed mouahaha


#50 OFFLINE   immo

immo

    Faded into eternity...

  • EB Support
  • 782 posts
Reputation: 216
Excellent

Posted 06 March 2014 - 09:20 AM

Here is a version i compiled including the changes posted over at ownedcore!

 

This version supports almost every feature Guru's original does, so far only the Quicksilver support is missing. Everything else (life/mana flasking & chickening) is working.

 

I am sure that Guru puts up a fully working version as soon as he can, so long feel free to take "my" version...


  • 1

i m about to take off
if plane crash u all doomed mouahaha


#51 OFFLINE   ng4g3d

ng4g3d

    Noobie

  • Members
  • 5 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 06 March 2014 - 09:28 AM

Thanks, was trying to get this to work using his post but I couldn't download the correct version of AHK anymore. Looks like the site is down.


  • 0

#52 OFFLINE   Gurud

Gurud

    Bronze III

  • Elite+
  • 39 posts

Donator

Reputation: 22
Excellent

Posted 06 March 2014 - 10:28 AM

Offsets updated for PoE 1.10 Patch

 

 

Edit: Remember to Click on the Find Button on the Settings tab, to reset the base address after every PoE Patch.


Edited by Gurud, 06 March 2014 - 10:33 AM.

  • 1

#53 OFFLINE   masterpulha

masterpulha

    EB Support

  • EB Support
  • 142 posts
Reputation: 142
Excellent

Posted 06 March 2014 - 01:24 PM

<3 <3 <3 .. thanks Gurud!


  • 0

How to setup the Exiled Bot

How to setup a computer for multiple Bots

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________


#54 OFFLINE   mbxnir

mbxnir

    Elite User

  • Beta Tester
  • 288 posts
Reputation: 5
Neutral

Posted 07 March 2014 - 10:44 PM

not using quicksilvers for me :( any1 else can confirm?


  • 0

#55 OFFLINE   tpauwels

tpauwels

    Noobie

  • Elite+
  • 5 posts

Donator

Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 08 March 2014 - 08:04 AM

not using quicksilvers for me :( any1 else can confirm?

Quicksilver doens't work. Other then that, it works fine.


  • 0

#56 OFFLINE   immo

immo

    Faded into eternity...

  • EB Support
  • 782 posts
Reputation: 216
Excellent

Posted 08 March 2014 - 11:37 AM

not using quicksilvers for me :( any1 else can confirm?

 

 

Quicksilver doens't work. Other then that, it works fine.

 

For me it works perfectly!

As far as i understood this happens when using some special items (some uniques)...


  • 0

i m about to take off
if plane crash u all doomed mouahaha


#57 OFFLINE   rodin

rodin

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 135 posts
Reputation: 26
Excellent

Posted 08 March 2014 - 02:52 PM

For me it works perfectly!

As far as i understood this happens when using some special items (some uniques)...

 

 

Well Im currently using Perandus Blazon, maybe the 20% increased flask effect is interfiring with the quicksilver flask, will try to test later.

 

Again, great script, Gurub, must have for every1.


Edited by rodin, 08 March 2014 - 02:53 PM.

  • 0

#58 OFFLINE   tpauwels

tpauwels

    Noobie

  • Elite+
  • 5 posts

Donator

Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 09 March 2014 - 07:34 AM

For me it works perfectly!

As far as i understood this happens when using some special items (some uniques)...

Still testing but no progress so far. Thought it was maybe some settings so i deleted my config and used default but still doenst work.

Also i tested it with and without uniques equiped.

But as long the hp and mana pots work, i'm good. :)


  • 0

#59 OFFLINE   Gurud

Gurud

    Bronze III

  • Elite+
  • 39 posts

Donator

Reputation: 22
Excellent

Posted 10 March 2014 - 09:24 PM

For those who QuickSilver Flask is not working, please help me solve this issue.

 

Download this Cheat Engine Table:

 

http://www.mediafire...er Action ID.CT

 

And Tell me With Player Action ID your character have when Moving and Not Moving.

 

Thanks.

 
 

...

 

 

...

 

 

...


  • 0

#60 OFFLINE   mbxnir

mbxnir

    Elite User

  • Beta Tester
  • 288 posts
Reputation: 5
Neutral

Posted 11 March 2014 - 04:40 AM

For those who QuickSilver Flask is not working, please help me solve this issue.

 

Download this Cheat Engine Table:

 

http://www.mediafire...er Action ID.CT

 

And Tell me With Player Action ID your character have when Moving and Not Moving.

 

Thanks.

00000800 not moving

00000880 moving

thx man for ur work its priceless


Edited by mbxnir, 11 March 2014 - 04:40 AM.

  • 0