Jump to content


Toggle shoutbox Shoutbox Open the Shoutbox in a popup

Exiled Bot Beta v0.70g Global: Working ! Garena: Working ! Steam : Working ! Tencent CN : Working !
Getting Started / FAQ - Click here !
Looking for support ? Don't use the forum's built-in (shitty) support system, we will never check it !! Instead, contact an EB support (orange guys) on shoutbox or discord. Ultimately you can send a pm to alkpone.
Donate for licenses : Click here !
留言板語言:英文 - Shoutbox language : ENGLISH

For questions and additional support please visit our Discord server : https://discord.gg/0yPMS218NErLypa4

@  arti3 : (23 July 2017 - 07:30 AM)

guys you have it too doesn't detect the items and just puts them in a warehouse?

@  Sepulcher67 : (23 July 2017 - 07:34 AM)

Bot not working

@  Sepulcher67 : (23 July 2017 - 07:39 AM)

@arti3 Does your bot work?

@  arti3 : (23 July 2017 - 07:41 AM)

it works but not correctly, he's wearing ALL the items at the warehouse, he does not sell them

@  Sepulcher67 : (23 July 2017 - 07:42 AM)

@arti3 What is your version, and then after the update I have to work?

@  arti3 : (23 July 2017 - 07:45 AM)

ExiledBotRC2 other versions are generally very bad I tried

@  Sepulcher67 : (23 July 2017 - 07:46 AM)

@arti3 You're a liar it does not work

@  arti3 : (23 July 2017 - 07:48 AM)

why would I lie I have is not working correctly

@  Sepulcher67 : (23 July 2017 - 07:51 AM)

@arti3 After the upgrade, he stopped working and can not get anything from the chest

@  alkpone : (23 July 2017 - 01:43 PM)

new version released : https://exiled-bot.n...-version-v070h/

@  limoucene : (23 July 2017 - 01:57 PM)

ty alkpone , no regrets donating! lemme try it now ^^

@  Oytum : (23 July 2017 - 02:19 PM)

still is not working

@  menk : (23 July 2017 - 02:54 PM)

steam still not working for v0.70h

@  limoucene : (23 July 2017 - 02:54 PM)

yeah it only worked around 10 in then it stoped working

@  AndrejzTT : (23 July 2017 - 03:44 PM)

NOT WORKING

@  gvd0x1 : (23 July 2017 - 07:46 PM)

0.70h works to a degree, bot uses right clikc skill, but doesn't use active skills bound to qwert

@  limoucene : (23 July 2017 - 08:08 PM)

.70h didnt even work to everything, it did run a couple of times, then it will stop moving

@  gvd0x1 : (23 July 2017 - 08:29 PM)

running for an hour just fine. i know it has tenddency to crash and i've seen that in some versions. so far so good

@  728093980 : (24 July 2017 - 05:42 AM)

hey guys

@  728093980 : (24 July 2017 - 05:43 AM)

does v0.70g works well for the Harvest now?


Photo

[Release] PoE MultiScript 1.0.5+ (AutoFlask & AutoQuit)


  • Please log in to reply
236 replies to this topic

#21 OFFLINE   ickehier

ickehier

    Bronze IV

  • Elite
  • 28 posts

Donator

Reputation: 3
Neutral

Posted 23 January 2014 - 09:52 PM

it seems to have troubles with spamming in trade channels. heres what it does:

join trade#111, send message, join trade#1, trade#111, send message, join trade#2 etc.


  • 0

#22 OFFLINE   Gurud

Gurud

    Bronze III

  • Elite+
  • 39 posts

Donator

Reputation: 22
Excellent

Posted 23 January 2014 - 09:59 PM

 

it seems to have troubles with spamming in trade channels. heres what it does:

join trade#111, send message, join trade#1, trade#111, send message, join trade#2 etc.

 

 

 

It does that so you won't have you chat window spammed by trade messages from trade chat.

 

And you will actually see if someone sends you a message.

 

Edit: The Fast Spamming that existed was patched by GGG.

 

 



Any chance of the script rather then an exe?

 

 

I've decided to not post the source anymore.

 

But i will change my mind if you support the script by donating :razz:

 

btn_donate_SM.gif


Edited by Gurud, 23 January 2014 - 10:01 PM.

  • 0

#23 OFFLINE   ickehier

ickehier

    Bronze IV

  • Elite
  • 28 posts

Donator

Reputation: 3
Neutral

Posted 23 January 2014 - 10:09 PM

It does that so you won't have you chat window spammed by trade messages from trade chat.

 

And you will actually see if someone sends you a message.

 

Edit: The Fast Spamming that existed was patched by GGG.

 

 

so its acually sending it right but showing it wrong? like i said it looks like the message is posted to #111

 

Edit: just checked with a friend - its working absolutely fine. Great work thanks!


Edited by ickehier, 23 January 2014 - 10:49 PM.

  • 0

#24 OFFLINE   Walt

Walt

    Ex Head EB Sup

  • EB User
  • 542 posts
Reputation: 177
Excellent

Posted 24 January 2014 - 12:47 AM

There is now a limit on how many lines of text you can send per minute.


  • 0

Here lies Walt, a man who went down the wrong path.


#25 OFFLINE   MysteryMan

MysteryMan

    Noobie

  • Elite+
  • 3 posts

Donator

Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 25 January 2014 - 01:06 PM

Oh, My, God. This is so awesome! I would of saved quite a few characters from RIPping if I had found this earlier.

 

 

EDIT: One thing though, how can I get rid of the DPS calculators window popup? It stays visible for ages


Edited by MysteryMan, 25 January 2014 - 03:15 PM.

  • 0

#26 OFFLINE   Gurud

Gurud

    Bronze III

  • Elite+
  • 39 posts

Donator

Reputation: 22
Excellent

Posted 25 January 2014 - 04:49 PM

Oh, My, God. This is so awesome! I would of saved quite a few characters from RIPping if I had found this earlier.

 

 

EDIT: One thing though, how can I get rid of the DPS calculators window popup? It stays visible for ages

 

 

It should go away if you move your mouse 40 pixels, or wait 5 seconds.

 

How long is "visible for ages"?


  • 0

#27 OFFLINE   MysteryMan

MysteryMan

    Noobie

  • Elite+
  • 3 posts

Donator

Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 25 January 2014 - 04:53 PM

It should go away if you move your mouse 40 pixels, or wait 5 seconds.

 

How long is "visible for ages"?

It stays visible for minutes, doesen't matter how much I move my mouse

 

 

 

EDIT: Thought I'd update, it started working properly eventually. Not sure what was up with it


Edited by MysteryMan, 27 January 2014 - 08:35 PM.

  • 0

#28 OFFLINE   Sicnarf

Sicnarf

    Bronze IV

  • Elite+
  • 23 posts

Donator

Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 29 January 2014 - 05:15 AM

I use this tool for the Auto-Quicksilver feature.

 

I have found that using the latter causes my bot to pick up an item in his hand instead of selling/stashing it. I believe it is because the script presses a number to use a quickflask at the same moment. This prevents me from farming for multiple hours since I cannot check my bots every 15 minutes.

 

Does this tool check if you are in town? Or is there a way for it to detect that you are in town so it doesn`t spam the potion's shortcut?

 

Awesome work by the way :)

 

- Sicnarf


  • 0

#29 OFFLINE   Gurud

Gurud

    Bronze III

  • Elite+
  • 39 posts

Donator

Reputation: 22
Excellent

Posted 02 February 2014 - 12:23 AM

Script Updated,

 

Added the option to use QuickSilver Flask When on 20+ Charges.

 

and Yes it does check if you are in town.

 

Lots of bug fixes in new release.


  • 0

#30 OFFLINE   ickehier

ickehier

    Bronze IV

  • Elite
  • 28 posts

Donator

Reputation: 3
Neutral

Posted 02 February 2014 - 02:22 AM

Hi! theres no dropdown at autoquit for me anymore. it doesnt chicken, neither. Any suggestions?


  • 0

#31 OFFLINE   Gurud

Gurud

    Bronze III

  • Elite+
  • 39 posts

Donator

Reputation: 22
Excellent

Posted 02 February 2014 - 03:11 AM

Hi! theres no dropdown at autoquit for me anymore. it doesnt chicken, neither. Any suggestions?

 

Hi, just delete the config.ini file to restore to default.

 

Or you can go into the confi.ini file and change/delete this line "AutoQuitMethod=1"


  • 0

#32 OFFLINE   ocelot

ocelot

    Bronze IV

  • Beta Tester
  • 23 posts
Reputation: 1
Neutral

Posted 02 February 2014 - 04:11 AM

Awesome script, thank you been using it a lot today.


  • 0

#33 OFFLINE   ickehier

ickehier

    Bronze IV

  • Elite
  • 28 posts

Donator

Reputation: 3
Neutral

Posted 02 February 2014 - 07:23 PM

Hi, just delete the config.ini file to restore to default.

 

Or you can go into the confi.ini file and change/delete this line "AutoQuitMethod=1"

 

*facepalm could have found that out myself. tyvm, that helped it. it was still set on 5 


  • 0

#34 OFFLINE   teffy

teffy

    Bronze V

  • Beta Tester
  • 16 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 04 February 2014 - 06:11 PM

Update coming?


  • 0

#35 OFFLINE   Gurud

Gurud

    Bronze III

  • Elite+
  • 39 posts

Donator

Reputation: 22
Excellent

Posted 05 February 2014 - 04:49 PM

Update coming?

 

What do you mean? what update are you waiting for?

 

The script is working if that's your question just click on "Find" to find the new base.


  • 0

#36 OFFLINE   Gurud

Gurud

    Bronze III

  • Elite+
  • 39 posts

Donator

Reputation: 22
Excellent

Posted 06 February 2014 - 12:54 AM

Just Updated the script, now the quicksilver script is almost perfect.

 

i added a slider "Only QuickSilver if Moving for X Seconds"

 

so it won't use quicksilver if you are killing monsters anymore, or using skills, or getting loot.

 

only if moving.


  • 0

#37 OFFLINE   Anselmo

Anselmo

    Noobie

  • Members
  • 1 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 09 February 2014 - 11:42 AM

Hello, first of all, thanks for your amazing work :)

I have a problem with quicksliver flasks. I have a full flask on key 1 and your script set to use it after 1.5 seconds when moving, I've also checked the "20+ charges" option, but the script wont use it. I tried to run in circle at the docks, no enemy was around and I wasn't using skills.

Am I missing something? I'm running it as admin, it works with other flasks and the hotkeys works too.

Thanks for your help :)


  • 0

#38 OFFLINE   berzer

berzer

    Bronze IV

  • Elite+
  • 26 posts

Donator

Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 13 February 2014 - 10:05 PM

same problem,.how to enable quicksilver flasks?


  • 0

#39 OFFLINE   Gurud

Gurud

    Bronze III

  • Elite+
  • 39 posts

Donator

Reputation: 22
Excellent

Posted 18 February 2014 - 03:30 PM

Updated the script with a fix for quicksilver, now it should be working.

 

If still not working for you, tell me with weapon your using and if legendary.


  • 0

#40 OFFLINE   mbxnir

mbxnir

    Elite User

  • Beta Tester
  • 289 posts
Reputation: 5
Neutral

Posted 19 February 2014 - 09:01 PM

mb u can manage to add item destroy script in ur amazing tool?


  • 0