Jump to content


Toggle shoutbox Shoutbox Open the Shoutbox in a popup

Exiled Bot Beta v0.70g Global: Working ! Garena: Working ! Steam : Working ! Tencent CN : Working !
Getting Started / FAQ - Click here !
Looking for support ? Don't use the forum's built-in (shitty) support system, we will never check it !! Instead, contact an EB support (orange guys) on shoutbox or discord. Ultimately you can send a pm to alkpone.
Donate for licenses : Click here !
留言板語言:英文 - Shoutbox language : ENGLISH

For questions and additional support please visit our Discord server : https://discord.gg/0yPMS218NErLypa4

@  arti3 : (23 July 2017 - 07:30 AM)

guys you have it too doesn't detect the items and just puts them in a warehouse?

@  Sepulcher67 : (23 July 2017 - 07:34 AM)

Bot not working

@  Sepulcher67 : (23 July 2017 - 07:39 AM)

@arti3 Does your bot work?

@  arti3 : (23 July 2017 - 07:41 AM)

it works but not correctly, he's wearing ALL the items at the warehouse, he does not sell them

@  Sepulcher67 : (23 July 2017 - 07:42 AM)

@arti3 What is your version, and then after the update I have to work?

@  arti3 : (23 July 2017 - 07:45 AM)

ExiledBotRC2 other versions are generally very bad I tried

@  Sepulcher67 : (23 July 2017 - 07:46 AM)

@arti3 You're a liar it does not work

@  arti3 : (23 July 2017 - 07:48 AM)

why would I lie I have is not working correctly

@  Sepulcher67 : (23 July 2017 - 07:51 AM)

@arti3 After the upgrade, he stopped working and can not get anything from the chest

@  alkpone : (23 July 2017 - 01:43 PM)

new version released : https://exiled-bot.n...-version-v070h/

@  limoucene : (23 July 2017 - 01:57 PM)

ty alkpone , no regrets donating! lemme try it now ^^

@  Oytum : (23 July 2017 - 02:19 PM)

still is not working

@  menk : (23 July 2017 - 02:54 PM)

steam still not working for v0.70h

@  limoucene : (23 July 2017 - 02:54 PM)

yeah it only worked around 10 in then it stoped working

@  AndrejzTT : (23 July 2017 - 03:44 PM)

NOT WORKING

@  gvd0x1 : (23 July 2017 - 07:46 PM)

0.70h works to a degree, bot uses right clikc skill, but doesn't use active skills bound to qwert

@  limoucene : (23 July 2017 - 08:08 PM)

.70h didnt even work to everything, it did run a couple of times, then it will stop moving

@  gvd0x1 : (23 July 2017 - 08:29 PM)

running for an hour just fine. i know it has tenddency to crash and i've seen that in some versions. so far so good

@  728093980 : (24 July 2017 - 05:42 AM)

hey guys

@  728093980 : (24 July 2017 - 05:43 AM)

does v0.70g works well for the Harvest now?


Photo

[Release] PoE MultiScript 1.0.5+ (AutoFlask & AutoQuit)


  • Please log in to reply
236 replies to this topic

#1 OFFLINE   Gurud

Gurud

    Bronze III

  • Elite+
  • 39 posts

Donator

Reputation: 22
Excellent

Posted 13 January 2014 - 11:20 PM

*
POPULAR


PoE MultiScript.
 
Hotkeys:
 
[F1] --- Use Resync Command
[F2] --- Use Remaining Command
[F3] --- Over an Item for DPSCalc
[Ctrl+F3] --- Over an Item for More info on the Internet
[F4] --- Test Exit to Log In Screen
[Shift+F4] -- Test Exit to Character Selection
[Ctrl+F4] -- Test Use Portal
[F10] -- Send Last Chat Message to Trade Channels 1-10
[Alt + W] - Change Window to Bordeless, and locks mouse on window.
[MIDDLE MOUSE] - Use Hideout Command.
 
Use Ctrl+Alt+Del if your mouse get stuck, this script is still changing, things can happen
 
Other Features see on GUI:
 
suefoRr.gif
 
ChangeLog:
 
Source:
 
 
btn_donate_SM.gif
 

Edited by Gurud, 05 February 2015 - 04:56 PM.

  • 10

#2 OFFLINE   darkbluefirefly

darkbluefirefly

    Sad Hateful Individual

  • Members
  • 145 posts
Reputation: 11
Good

Posted 14 January 2014 - 12:35 AM

this shit has saved me more then I could count +9000


  • 0

#3 OFFLINE   immo

immo

    Faded into eternity...

  • EB Support
  • 782 posts
Reputation: 216
Excellent

Posted 14 January 2014 - 06:57 AM

It was just a matter of time until you came up here! Was following your stuff over at OwnedCore for some time already,,,  ;)

So, welcome and to be honst: awesome work!


  • 0

i m about to take off
if plane crash u all doomed mouahaha


#4 OFFLINE   stef

stef

    EB Support

  • EB Support
  • 375 posts

Donator

Reputation: 26
Excellent

Posted 14 January 2014 - 07:18 AM

It was just a matter of time until you came up here! Was following your stuff over at OwnedCore for some time already,,,  ;)
So, welcome and to be honst: awesome work!

+1

using it from day 1, awesome work. especially the GUI
  • 0

#5 Guest_BloodyBeast_*

Guest_BloodyBeast_*
  • Guests

Posted 14 January 2014 - 09:04 PM

IT'S OVER NINE THOUSANDS !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Great job...!

 

However the F12 key is going to mess a bit with the bot it's the shortcut we use to pause the bot :)


  • 0

#6 OFFLINE   Gurud

Gurud

    Bronze III

  • Elite+
  • 39 posts

Donator

Reputation: 22
Excellent

Posted 14 January 2014 - 09:43 PM

IT'S OVER NINE THOUSANDS !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Great job...!

 

However the F12 key is going to mess a bit with the bot it's the shortcut we use to pause the bot :smile:

 

 

Just Updated the script with new hotkeys, won't conflict with exile-bot anymore.


  • 0

#7 OFFLINE   f1ndm3h

f1ndm3h

    Bronze II

  • Elite+
  • 48 posts

Donator

Reputation: 3
Neutral

Posted 17 January 2014 - 03:45 PM

Nice work dude !!!

 

I am gonna use your baby, I got bored of dying at lvl 85 and losing experience because bot crashes :D


  • 0

#8 OFFLINE   f1ndm3h

f1ndm3h

    Bronze II

  • Elite+
  • 48 posts

Donator

Reputation: 3
Neutral

Posted 17 January 2014 - 04:07 PM

So I tested a lil bit your script. It works nicely, theres one thing though I would love to see in it.

 

Could you make it to automatically rerun ExiledBot?

 

If ExiledBot crashes it reopens itself, but someone has to press the "Start Bot" button. So I guess every time bot logouts you would have to check if this was caused due to a ExiledBot crash or another reason. If it crashed switch to it and click "Start Bot".

 

I am not sure if its that simple, but it would be really useful to have that.


  • 0

#9 OFFLINE   stef

stef

    EB Support

  • EB Support
  • 375 posts

Donator

Reputation: 26
Excellent

Posted 18 January 2014 - 01:10 AM

So I tested a lil bit your script. It works nicely, theres one thing though I would love to see in it.

 

Could you make it to automatically rerun ExiledBot?

 

If ExiledBot crashes it reopens itself, but someone has to press the "Start Bot" button. So I guess every time bot logouts you would have to check if this was caused due to a ExiledBot crash or another reason. If it crashed switch to it and click "Start Bot".

 

I am not sure if its that simple, but it would be really useful to have that.

take a look at auto poe, does exactly what you need.

 

 

that script has actually nothing to do with the bot, rather than poe directly.


  • 0

#10 OFFLINE   DiciannoveGaming

DiciannoveGaming

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 164 posts
Reputation: 1
Neutral

Posted 18 January 2014 - 02:51 AM

DAMNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN  ITS VERY HOT!! THANKS MAN!


  • 0

#11 OFFLINE   uneek

uneek

    Noobie

  • Elite+
  • 7 posts

Donator

Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 18 January 2014 - 04:08 PM

When i try to open the compiled version i get this error:

 

Fail to obtain moduleBase or moduleSize for PID 4412, script will now terminate.

 

What am i doing wrong?


  • 0

#12 OFFLINE   Gurud

Gurud

    Bronze III

  • Elite+
  • 39 posts

Donator

Reputation: 22
Excellent

Posted 18 January 2014 - 05:37 PM

When i try to open the compiled version i get this error:

 

Fail to obtain moduleBase or moduleSize for PID 4412, script will now terminate.

 

What am i doing wrong?

 

Run as Administrator probably.

 

If not, try to install the AutoHotkey, it should fix this error.


  • 0

#13 OFFLINE   roneo1234

roneo1234

    Silver II

  • Beta Tester
  • 125 posts

Donator

Reputation: 5
Neutral

Posted 19 January 2014 - 02:25 AM

Great work, could you please the quicksilver usage so that we can set how many charges min to use quicksilvers, or just use them on cooldown if they are available etc? Would be good to have to ditch any additional quicksilver scripts, see if you can add this

 

BTW the download link is for 1.14, I can't find 1.18

 

edit: nvm you can find it here http://www.ownedcore...ts-updates.html


Edited by roneo1234, 19 January 2014 - 02:35 AM.

  • 0

#14 OFFLINE   Sicnarf

Sicnarf

    Bronze IV

  • Elite+
  • 23 posts

Donator

Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 19 January 2014 - 02:34 AM

Weird, I don't have the use quicksilver option :S And I just freshly downloaded the compiled version.

 

Edit: Found out why, your download link leads to the 14/2014 version while its name says 18/2014.

 

I was able to download the correct version by quoting your message and manually copying the link.

 

http://www.mediafire....01.18.2014.exe


Edited by Sicnarf, 19 January 2014 - 02:37 AM.

  • 0

#15 OFFLINE   Gurud

Gurud

    Bronze III

  • Elite+
  • 39 posts

Donator

Reputation: 22
Excellent

Posted 19 January 2014 - 04:39 AM

Weird, I don't have the use quicksilver option :S And I just freshly downloaded the compiled version.

 

Edit: Found out why, your download link leads to the 14/2014 version while its name says 18/2014.

 

I was able to download the correct version by quoting your message and manually copying the link.

 

http://www.mediafire....01.18.2014.exe

 

 

Ops, sorry, fixed now.

 

Thanks


  • 0

#16 OFFLINE   Vamp2613

Vamp2613

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 9 posts
Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 19 January 2014 - 05:20 AM

nice script gurud. i was just wondering how the border script works for you? when i use it it turns out the border was built into the coordinates. so when i run exiled bot it needs new coords. is there a setting for the border script to make it the same size window as the one with borders?


  • 0

#17 OFFLINE   f1ndm3h

f1ndm3h

    Bronze II

  • Elite+
  • 48 posts

Donator

Reputation: 3
Neutral

Posted 19 January 2014 - 12:17 PM

take a look at auto poe, does exactly what you need.

 

 

that script has actually nothing to do with the bot, rather than poe directly.

Yea I know about auto poe.. it's just that I don't wanna be running many external tools for EB in once. I am already running 3 ahk scripts. But maybe I will have to consider it, thanks.


  • 0

#18 OFFLINE   Gurud

Gurud

    Bronze III

  • Elite+
  • 39 posts

Donator

Reputation: 22
Excellent

Posted 19 January 2014 - 12:53 PM

nice script gurud. i was just wondering how the border script works for you? when i use it it turns out the border was built into the coordinates. so when i run exiled bot it needs new coords. is there a setting for the border script to make it the same size window as the one with borders?

 

If you use the border script before opening the bot, it will not change the game resolution, as expected, but if you use the border script after the bot was running, the border script does not work as expected, probably because exile-bot forced a window style i don't know about, i will have to test it further, but for now, just use the border script before opening exile-bot and it will work fine.


  • 0

#19 OFFLINE   Ryahn

Ryahn

    Noobie

  • Beta Tester
  • 1 posts

Donator

Reputation: 0
Neutral

Posted 20 January 2014 - 03:29 AM

With much love


  • 0

#20 OFFLINE   UselessTip

UselessTip

    Elite User

  • Elite+
  • 41 posts
Reputation: 3
Neutral

Posted 23 January 2014 - 03:44 AM

Any chance of the script rather then an exe?
  • 0